Australian Markets

Compare market indices

Compare index movements over multiple time periods
Market Indices
View index
8,969.18166.72-1.82%
30 Sep 2026
Market Indices
View index
8,789.3559.42-0.67%
30 Sep 2026

Market valuation

The Morningstar Fair Value Estimate tells investors the bottom-up long-term intrinsic value of a market and helps you see beyond the present market price.
  • Undervalued
  • Overvalued

Markets

Indices
Last price
Change
% Change
All Ordinaries8,934.509.70-0.11%
NZX 50 Index13,735.54103.850.76%
S&P/ASX 2008,808.208.70-0.10%

Market movers

Name
Last price
Change
% Change
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd CWY3.000.010.33%
Nextdc Ltd NXT5.573.61-39.32%
PLS Group Ltd PLS2.910.02-0.68%
Challenger Ltd CGF11.710.110.95%
Sigma Healthcare Ltd SIG2.750.09-3.00%
Zip Co Ltd ZIP2.020.10-4.72%
Telstra Group Ltd TLS4.800.040.74%
Reliance Worldwide Corp Ltd RWC4.330.20-4.31%
South32 Ltd S324.290.11-2.50%
Glencore PLC GLC10.410.39-3.61%

Sector performance

Exploring sector performance and valuations may be an opportunity to identify potential investments.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.